CX1:
Men: 35+ A (1-4)
Riders: 17
Fastest Lap: Rider: 511 Lap Time: 00:06:51.3
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:07:19.9 (Laps: 7)
Place Number Rider Time Laps Team
1 511 Donald Myrah 00:51:19.4 7 Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
2 515 Justin Robinson 00:51:46.0 7 Cal-Giant Specialized
3 505 Brock Dickie 00:52:42.0 7 Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
4 500 Menko Johnson 00:53:04.7 7 Peninsula Velo Racing
5 504 james coats 00:53:14.4 7 Cal-Giant Specialized
6 502 Basil Moutsopoulos 00:53:55.2 7 Hup United
7 510 Anastasio Flores Jr 00:54:11.9 7 Cal-Giant Specialized
8 513 Aron Bonar 00:54:18.4 7 Sycip
9 508 Matt Kramer 00:54:30.4 7
10 503 Benford Jason 00:54:55.8 7 DFL
11 509 Mark Acker 00:55:23.4 7 OTC
12 507 David Allen 00:57:06.0 7 Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
13 501 Shaun O'Bryan 00:57:27.2 7 Chica Sexy
14 512 Rob Cook 00:57:35.0 7 Specialized
15 514 jeremiah kille 00:59:24.0 7 Caletti Cycles
16 506 Kevin McHugh 00:59:25.0 7 CoreTechs Cycling Team
Men: 45+ A (1-4)
Riders: 19
Fastest Lap: Rider: 141 Lap Time: 00:02:25.7
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:07:28.3 (Laps: 7)
Place Number Rider Time Laps Team
1 148 Henry Kramer 00:52:18.5 7 Cal-Giant Specialized
2 145 Todd Hoefer 00:52:21.1 7 Cal-Giant Specialized
3 141 Kevin Merrigan 00:53:41.3 7 CVC
4 132 Tim Watson 00:55:12.6 7 Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 136 Chris Gaffney 00:55:30.5 7 Suffock Sunpower
6 135 John Mundelius 00:55:45.7 7 Cal-Giant Specialized
7 143 Norm Kreiss 00:55:47.9 7 Cal-Giant Specialized
8 131 Jeff Sanford 00:55:50.3 7 Cycles Veloce/Simple Green
9 147 Tao Bernardi 00:55:57.2 7 Cal-Giant Specialized
10 144 Eric Bustos 00:56:17.9 7 Cal-Giant Specialized
11 134 KARL EHLERT 00:56:54.9 7 Team Rambuski Law
12 130 Stacey Sell 00:57:26.2 7 Verge/GuPro
13 138 Matt Kline 00:57:38.2 7 Sappo Hill
14 139 Scott Zavack 00:58:13.2 7 Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
15 142 Bill Sans 00:50:58.2 6 Peninsula Velo Racing
16 146 Brian McCain 00:51:15.0 6 Family Cycling Center
17 140 Jeff Hane 00:51:24.6 6 Team Roaring Mouse
18 133 Steve Wade 00:58:37.9 6 Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
19 137 Mark Howland 00:16:24.1 2 Family Cycling Center
Men: 55+
Riders: 11
Fastest Lap: Rider: 763 Lap Time: 00:07:58.6
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:08:11.2 (Laps: 7)
Place Number Rider Time Laps Team
1 763 edwin rambuski 00:57:18.8 7 Team Rambuski Law
2 765 John Brown 00:50:53.0 6 Family Cycling Center
3 770 Steve Clifton 00:52:34.1 6 Family Cycling Center
4 767 paul sadoff 00:55:21.8 6 Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 769 Rick Ortenblad 00:55:22.8 6 Rock Lobster
6 764 Mark Hubbell 00:50:39.8 5 Modus
7 768 Kem Akol 00:51:02.2 5 Bike Trip
8 766 David Samples 00:53:03.4 5 Samples Customs
9 760 Frank McGorman 00:56:22.7 5
10 762 Jim Sullivan 00:56:43.8 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team